Louisiana Tech announces spring graduates

Press release

Louisiana Tech University has announced graduates from its Spring 2021 commencement ceremonies held May 22-23. Regional graduates are listed by hometown below:

Arcadia
Summer Nichole Banuelos – Bachelor of Science
Julianne C. Brown – Bachelor of Science – Medical Technology
Chandler Lee Davidson – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
Lillian B. Rojas – Bachelor of Arts
Douglas Scott Salvaterra – Master of Education

Bernice
Cameron Nicole Brown – Associate of Science – Nursing
Shelby L. Flowers – Master of Arts
Alicia Dawn Kimbell – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
Quin McDonald – Master of Science
Lyndsay Marie Nutt – Bachelor of Arts

Calhoun
Alyssa R. Deason – Associate of Science – Nursing
Reaghan N. Doiron – Bachelor of Arts
Abram Cade Edwards – Bachelor of Science
Tiffany Ashtyn Farrell-dodson – Associate of Science – Nursing
Hannah M. Freeman – Bachelor of Science
Kaitlyn Jackson Hall – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
Heather Nicole Harris – Master of Education
Luke Michael Honeycutt – Bachelor of Science
David Jeremiah Horne – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Kira C. Jordan – Bach of Sci Elem Ed Spec Ed M/m Gr 1-5
Micah Sidney Little – Associate of Science – Nursing
Hannah Nicole Manuel – Bachelor of Science
Alice Anne Victory – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Mark Stephen Yates – Bachelor of Science

Choudrant
Heather Louise Brackin – Bachelor of Arts
Suanne Hammons – Master of Accountancy
Ashtyn Claire Harrell – Bachelor of Arts
Tanner Blaine Norred – Bachelor of Arts

Downsville
Zoe S. Collum – Master of Architecture
Cash O. Littlefield – Master of Education
Morgan Paige Whitehead – Bachelor of Science
Ronni Peyton Wolfe – Associate of Science – Nursing

Dubach
Hope E. Colvin – Bachelor of Arts
Hunter J. Freeman – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
Allison T. Lowery – Bachelor of Science
Eva Danielle Martin – Bachelor of Science
Ka’lee Marie Richardson – Bachelor of Science
Carley Strickland – Bachelor of Science
Destiny Elania Thompson – Bachelor of Arts
Sarah Elizabeth Truett – Bachelor of Science
Kimberly Lanigan Tumey – Associate of Science – Nursing
Dylan Machal White – Bachelor of Science
Sarah Elisabeth White – Bach of Sci Elem Ed Spec Ed M/m Gr 1-5

Farmerville
Benjamin Avery Armstrong – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
Kathryn L. Craighead – Associate of Science – Nursing
Kaitlynn Eliane Ezell – Bachelor of Arts
Allison Elise Roan – Bachelor of Science
Mary Elizabeth Terral – Bachelor of Science

Grambling
Olveny Nicole Jacko – Master of Arts
Lauren Washington – Bachelor of Arts

Jonesboro
Madison P. Brown – Bachelor of Science
Brooke Elizabeth Collinsworth – Bachelor of Science Early/elementary Education Grad
Kallie E. Davis – Bachelor of Arts
Estevan Diego Garcia – Bachelor of Arts
Victoria A. Howard – Bachelor of Arts
Emily S. McBride – Bachelor of Science
Rodney Wayne Peel – Bachelor of Science
Karen Whitlock Roller – Associate of Science – Nursing

Quitman
Cassidy Leann Alexander – Bachelor of Science
Brittany J. Trull – Bachelor of Science

Ruston
Hayden Garrett Aldridge – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Austin Lane Alexander – Bachelor of Science
Abdulkarim Abdulaziz Alghumayz – Master of Science Computer Science
Abdulah Abdulaziz Alzayer – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
Rija F. Andriamboavonjy – Bachelor of Science
Ricardo Alberto Aranaga – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
Tetchi Ange Assamoi – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
Kaitlyn Paige Babineaux – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
Noura Mostapha Bader – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
Nathaniel Batiste – Bachelor of Arts
Nina Run Bergsdottir – Bachelor of Arts
Molly Nicole Bertrand – Bachelor of Arts
Rachel E. Bertrand – Bachelor of Science
Sai Nethra Betgeri – Master of Science Computer Science
James David Black – Bachelor of Science
Blasien Fletcher Bond – Bachelor of Science
Stetson Ray Bosecker – Master of Science Computer Science
Royale R. Bougere – Bachelor of Science
Jacob Cole Boyt – Bachelor of Science
Jacob Anthony Broussard – Bachelor of Fine Arts Studio
Alaina Adaisia Brown – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Garrison D. Bundy – Bachelor of Science
Alivia Lauren Burke – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
Quang Nguyen Cao – Bachelor of Science
Adam Lee Carlisle – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
Sarah E. Carmouche – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
Jenna Lee Carrier – Bachelor of Arts
Edward E. Chappell – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
Amanda Clark – Master of Science
Joshua Chase Colvin – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
Anna Claire Cook – Bachelor of Arts
Nathanael J. Cook – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Olivia Dalton Copeland – Bachelor of Arts
Beverly Coronel postigo – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
Klesha Rosa Darroux – Bachelor of Arts
Reid Andrews Davis – Bachelor of Science
Bradley L. Dearing – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
Julianna Edith Demaree – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
Sumnima Dhami – Bachelor of Science
Jamahd Jontez Dias – Bachelor of Science
Esther Dokmakang akodmo – Master of Business Administration
Brittany Chanel Dunn – Bachelor of Arts
Ethan Taylor Dupree – Bachelor of Science
Andrew S. Ebeyer – Bachelor of Arts
Emily Marie Erickson – Master of Education
Ciara Cherron Felton – Bachelor of Arts
Benjamin Neil Finch – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
Willem G. Flowers – Bachelor of Arts
Lauren N. Fogg – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Cecile Jennings Foster – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
Kerry Orlando Fuselier Jr. – Bachelor of Science
Caden Michael Gibson – Bachelor of Arts
Mallory Dawn Ginn – Bachelor of Science Early/elementary Education Grades Pk-3
Kara Goff – Bachelor of Arts
Mandi Elizabeth Gresham – Associate of Science – Nursing
Allissa Taylor Gros – Bachelor of Science
Devin C. Gros – Bachelor of Science
Raizel Guinto – Bachelor of Science
Leah Christine Gurie – Bachelor of Interior Design
Joseph Alexander Ham – Bachelor of Arts
Brandon S. Hearn – Associate of Science – Nursing
Nathan Henry Hegab – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
Breanna Haley Hernandez – Bachelor of Arts
Joseph Norman Hogg – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
Brody Garrett Holloway – Bachelor of Science
Ashley Nicole Hughes – Bachelor of Science
Hunter Craig Hull – Bachelor of Science
Onyekachi Chinelo Idigo – Master of Science
Prabal Jaki banjar – Bachelor of Science
Brittney M. Jeansonne – Bachelor of Arts
John Mason Jinks – Bachelor of Arts
John Jaydan Juneau – Bachelor of Science
Digba Cedric Katchia – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
Anna Claire Kelley – Graduate Certificate
Jonathan Kelly – Master of Arts In Teaching
Narendra Kumar – Doctor of Philosophy
Dinesha Malky Kuruppuarachchi – Doctor of Philosophy
Rupert Troy Lange – Bachelor of Science
William Thomas Lee – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
Yu-shan Lin – Doctor of Philosophy
Hao Liu – Master of Science Computer Science
Katelyn Marie Mall – Bachelor of Science
Jared S. Marcantel – Bachelor of Science
Kip Riley Maronge – Bachelor of Science
Logan A. Maville – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
Logan Christopher McCarthy – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering
Molly Schermerhorn McCormick – Bachelor of Arts
Abu Shama Miraz – Doctor of Philosophy
Morgan Elizabeth Nall – Master of Science Molecular Science And Nanotechnology
Prashant Neupane – Bachelor of Science
Phu Nguyen – Bachelor of Science
Rachel Lynn Niemirowski – Master of Arts
Angela Christina Nier – Bachelor of Science
Antoinette F. Nieves – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
Summer Rayne Nimmers – Bach of Sci Sec Ed & Teaching Gr 6-12
Isabel Carmen-elizabeth Oakley – Bachelor of Science
Sankalp Ogale – Master of Science Molecular Science And Nanotechnology
Thankgod Eromosele Okosodo – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Pagan – Bachelor of Science
Taylor Grace Parette – Bachelor of Science
Ethan Johnye Parks – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Abby Patterson – Bachelor of Arts
Haylea Lain Patterson – Bachelor of Science
Jonathan Tyler Peacock – Bachelor of Science
Anna Claire Peel – Bachelor of Science
Mary Katherine Pierot – Bachelor of Science
Austin Douglas Pike – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
Neela Prajapati – Doctor of Philosophy
Mia Prostran – Bachelor of Arts
Nadun Waranga Pullaperuma – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
Lauren Elizabeth Rasmussen – Bach of Sci Sec Ed & Teaching Gr 6-12
Stephanie L. Risner – Master of Health Informatics
Laura Elizabeth Ritter – Master of Arts
Hunter Morris Rowe – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
Mary M’lee Russell – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Motoki Sakurai – Master of Science
Probin Bikram Shahi – Bachelor of Science
Darla Elizabeth Shaler – Bachelor of Science
Tong Shen – Master of Science
James William Sikes – Bachelor of Science
Lavaie D. Simpson – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
Logan A. Sims – Bachelor of Science
Natalie Kate Sims – Associate of Science – Nursing
Chandler Smith – Bachelor of Science
Kevin James Smith – Bachelor of Science
Zihao Song – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
John Wess Spence – Bachelor of Science
Brock Hunter Stevenson – Bachelor of Science
Thomas Clayton Strebeck – Bachelor of Arts
Derek Allen Strickland – Bachelor of Arts
Hevin L. Stroud – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
Venkata Krishna Surnidi – Master of Science Computer Science
Madison Olivia Thomas – Associate of Science – Nursing
Dalton Cain Trammell – Bachelor of Arts
Brandy Tyler – Master of Education
Ryan James Vedros – Bachelor of Arts
Oriana Vega – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
Marie-helene Verlinden – Bachelor of Science
Cameron Jules Vidos – Bachelor of Arts
Tiffany P. Vogle – Bachelor of Arts
Matthew Tucker Wann – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Allison Claire Ware – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Griffin R. Whitaker – Bachelor of Science
Noah Michael White – Bachelor of Science Health And Physical Education
Devin Williams – Bachelor of Science
Rachana Yalamanchili – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
Alexander Darryl Yoes – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering


To report an issue or typo with this articleCLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.