Summer 2021 graduates announced

Louisiana Tech University has announced graduates from its Summer 2021 commencement ceremonies held May 22-23. They are listed below by state, with Louisiana listed first.

Louisiana

Abbeville

Monette Takishae Bolden – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Alexandria

Gabrielle Lana Crockett – Master of Business Administration
Dylan Deramus-credeur – Master of Business Administration
Christian Gremillion – Bachelor of Science
Zachary Michael Laborde – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
Andrew Michael Salard – Master of Business Administration
Baker

Rasezulia Alexis – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management


Baton Rouge

William H. Fazende – Bachelor of Science
Meridith Leigh Madison – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Derek Christopher Messelt – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Lorin Blake Thompson – Bachelor of Interior Design
Benton

Jennifer Wynne Cox – Master of Science
Timothy Andrew Grimes – Master of Arts in Teaching
Dawn Dalea Guice – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
Amanda Nichols Pippin – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
Bossier

Saul A. Garza – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
Bossier City

Maura Lee Bihler – Master of Arts in Teaching
George Charles Booras – Bachelor of Science
Alexander L. Floyd – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
Matthew L. Garrett – Master of Business Administration
Haley Elizabeth Hemmings – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching, Grades 6-12
Brynna Michelle Johnson – Bachelor of Science
Mackenzie R. Kleinpeter – Master of Business Administration
Javonna Ladawn Mack – Graduate Certificate
Monte Christopher Porche – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
Matthew Banning Price – Bachelor of Science
John C. Sanderson – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
Jesse Lonis Wendt – Bachelor of Science
Carencro

Kory S. Augustine – Bachelor of Science
Chatham

Christopher Lane Hartley – Bachelor of Arts
Choudrant

Lindsay Kristina Gouedy – Graduate Certificate
Courtney Hammons – Master of Science
Clarks

Brianna R. Garcia – Bachelor of Science
Colfax

Deangelo Williams Jr. – Master of Business Administration
Columbia

Belinda Washington – Master of Health Informatics
Covington

Hannah N. Dickerson – Bachelor of Science
Bryce William Kavanaugh – Bachelor of Science
Brett Michael Ricks – Master of Business Administration
Denham Springs

Jacob P. Byrd – Master of Business Administration
Deridder

Claire E. Jones – Doctor of Philosophy
Downsville

Marjo P. Eppinette – Master of Education
Alexandra Rachelle Keshner – Bachelor of Science
Dry Prong

Jessica Marie Edmonson – Master of Business Administration
Dubach

Zoey K. Baskin – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education, Grades 1-5
Nohemi Martinez Hernandez – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management
Conner Ty Thompson – Master of Business Administration
Farmerville

Nicholas Sean Clark – Bachelor of Science
Franklinton

Gunnar Sullivan Peterson – Bachelor of Science
Garyville

Juan Manuel Chavez – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Geismar

Tristan Dee Williams – Master of Business Administration
Gibsland

Devante L. Williams – Bachelor of Science
Greenwell Springs

J. Hicks – Master of Arts
Gretna

Seth Michael Reed – Bachelor of Science
Hammond

Stephen Peyton Richardson – Bachelor of Science
Haughton

Jashonda D. Atkins – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
Dakota L. Digilormo – Master of Science
Mary Miles – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management
Caroline E. Reggio – Bachelor of Science
Jacob Layne Rhymes – Bachelor of Arts
Mai Nhu Smith – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
Homer

Jonathan Andrew Ceccarelli – Bachelor of Science
Houma

Sara Katherine Adam – Bachelor of Science
Moriah Mckenna Strother – Master of Science
Independence

Steven Jerry Powell – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
Jackson

Aldin Grace Brady – Master of Business Administration
Jonesboro

Carli A. Kinman – Master of Business Administration
Christopher Spence – Bachelor of Science
Clayton Lawrence Williams – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Keithville

Harley Angelica Dixon – Bachelor of Science
Phillip Wayne Sturdivant – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
Kelly

Anna Lamb – Bachelor of Science
Lafayette

Griffin C. Hebert – Bachelor of Science
Lake Charles

Kennedy Marie Guidry – Bachelor of Science
Duncan D. Smith – Bachelor of Arts
Leesville

Sarah E. Flatt – Bachelor of Science
Chloe E. Stevens – Bachelor of Science
Madisonville

Danai Nicole Fury – Bachelor of Science
Olivia Catherine Reinecke – Doctor of Philosophy
Mandeville

Jeremy Christian Walkenford – Bachelor of Science
Metairie

Emma Elizabeth Bouy – Bachelor of Science
Emily Robin Squyres – Doctor of Philosophy
Minden

Ireland Ruth Carrigan – Bachelor of Science
Monroe

Akin Christian Bailey – Master of Arts
Andria Laquae Halloby – Master of Business Administration
Ross E. Hornor – Master of Arts
Anna Katherine Howard – Master of Arts in Teaching
Skylar D. Jackson – Bachelor of Arts
Nisha Surendra Patel – Master of Business Administration
Tyra Tatyanna Perkins – Bachelor of Science
Sarah Helen Pesek – Master of Business Administration
Mooringsport

Allison Menn Primm – Master of Arts in Teaching
Natchitoches

Samantha L. Bonnette – Master of Business Administration
Ethan Scott Burkhalter – Bachelor of Science
Kenneth Laurance Green – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Thorn Lacaze – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
New Iberia

Matthew David Fangue – Bachelor of Science
Sara Anne Ferrier – Master of Business Administration
New Orleans

Wesley Hayes Porter – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
David Neal Jones – Bachelor of Science Architectural Studies
Oak Ridge

Amelia Cooper Smith – Master of Business Administration
Opelousas

Louis R. Labruyere – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Pineville

Mark W. Gilford – Bachelor of Science
Caleb Michael Hein – Bachelor of Science
Kyle Paul Ypya – Master of Business Administration
Pioneer

Terrance Anthony Grimes – Bachelor of Science
Prairieville

Bailey Justice Catoire – Bachelor of Science
Jordyn Mackenzi Graham – Bachelor of Science
Princeton

Kathryn Blake Haynie – Graduate Certificate
Quitman

Lanna Marie Ingram – Master of Business Administration
Rayville

Lillian L. Morris – Master of Business Administration
River Ridge

Ainsley Marie Frazier – Bachelor of Science
Robeline

James Raymond Walker – Master of Business Administration
Ruston

Baker Sami Al smadi – Doctor of Philosophy
Morgan Marie Areno – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
Bradley S. Babin – Bachelor of Science
Dilip Basnet – Master of Business Administration
Rebecca Kate Bertrand – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management
Sawyer Daniel Blankenship – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education
Roy R. Bougere – Bachelor of Science
Desiree Renee Brodeen – Graduate Certificate
Holly Victoria Brown – Bachelor of Science
Qin Cai – Doctor of Philosophy
Ciaran R. Carbery-shaha – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Mohammed Al-eva Chowdhury – Master of Science Engineering
Jacqueline R. Cochran – Master of Arts
Jessica Leigh Comfort – Master of Business Administration
Destyni Diniya Cox – Bachelor of Arts
Rajiv Dahiya – Doctor of Business Administration
Tithi Desai – Doctor of Philosophy
Carlos Laron Doss – Bachelor of Science
Koushikee Dutta – Doctor of Business Administration
Hayden Floyd Efferson – Bachelor of Science
Margaret May Evans – Bachelor of Science
Madeline Claire Gibson – Master of Business Administration
John E. Gleason – Master of Arts in Teaching
Jessica Ashley Hawkes – Master of Arts
Bao Quoc Hoang – Doctor of Business Administration
Roksana Hossain – Doctor of Philosophy
Malarie Danielle Jarmon – Bachelor of Arts
Savannah Leigh Katz – Bachelor of Science
Elnaz Khezerlou – Master of Science – Engineering
Conner Michael Killian – Master of Business Administration
Li Liu – Master of Science
Erik Martinez rodriguez – Master of Business Administration
Mubarak Okatahi Muhammed – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
Frederick Hindolo Musa – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
Linh Tuong Nguyen – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
Meredith G. Nichols – Master of Health Informatics
Gary Patrick Niette – Master of Business Administration
Andrea Perez Lopez – Master of Business Administration
Aydrian Pollard – Master of Education
Seth Joseph Quigley – Bachelor of Science
Sagun Regmi – Bachelor of Science
Sai Mohan Rudrashetty – Doctor of Philosophy
Nabin Shrestha – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Kaylee S. Story – Master of Business Administration
Robert Bankston Summersgill – Master of Business Administration
Garrett Madison Sutherland – Bachelor of Science
Mohamed Yehya Tazkarji – Doctor of Business Administration
Sadiksha Tiwari – Bachelor of Science
Ryan J. Torres – Bachelor of Science
Sreelakshmi Venigalla – Doctor of Philosophy
Madelyn Raye Williams – Bachelor of Arts
Amanda Halley Willis – Master of Arts in Teaching
Qing Yang – Doctor of Business Administration
Saint Rose

Chase Michael Menendez – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
Shreveport

Blythe I. Bissell – Master of Business Administration
Krista Jamison Bodily – Master of Arts in Teaching
Troy Darin Boles – Master of Business Administration
Margaret Pfeiffer Boston – Bachelor of Science
Joseph Raymond Childress – Master of Science – Computer Science
Christian Dalby – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
Joseph Paul Distefano – Associate of General Studies
Ramelo Dominick Ford – Bachelor of Science
Keaundria Hamilton – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Alisyn B. Kelly – Master of Arts in Teaching
Comeaka Shannon King – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Allie Paige Martin – Bachelor of Arts
Phillip S. Medlin – Bachelor of Science
Janelle Lindsey Melancon – Master of Science
Kenje L. Newby – Bachelor of Science
Marsha Smith – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Samantha M. Taylor – Master of Business Administration
Ariella Ryvanne Wolfe – Master of Arts in Teaching
Sibley

Heather Marie Schenck – Bachelor of Science
Slidell

William Etienne Cloutet – Graduate Certificate
Caitlyn Michelle Craddock – Bachelor of Science
St Maurice

Derek Deandre Smith – Master of Business Administration
Sterlington

Josie Elise Bush – Master of Business Administration
Kristen Hope Hutson – Master of Science – Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
Thibodaux

Noah Jeffry Clement – Bachelor of Science
Ventress

Matthew James Vosburg – Doctor of Philosophy
Vidalia

Kathryn E. Kammerdeiner – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
West Monroe

Taylor Brooke Antley – Master of Business Administration
Joseph G. Bailey – Bachelor of Science
Christian Amber Baxter – Bachelor of Interior Design
Michael Flowers – Master of Arts in Teaching
Seth C. Morris – Bachelor of Science
Heath Alexander Schooley – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
Melanie Ann Soignier – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
Callie R. Weaver – Master of Arts in Teaching
Winnfield

Mikayla Nicole Barber – Bachelor of Arts
Winnsboro

Hannah Katheryn Cobb – Master of Business Administration
Zachary

Miles Christopher Coleman – Bachelor of Arts
Lauren Elizabeth Manuel – Bachelor of Science
Zwolle

Bailey Markay Leone – Bachelor of Science

Alabama

Montgomery

Barton Crenshaw Crum – Master of Business Administration
Pensacola

Dillon Christopher O’brien – Bachelor of Science
Arkansas

Benton

Michelle Paige Eckhoff – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management
Camden

Justin R. Price – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
El Dorado

Russell Ty Mullens – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
Taylor A. Nelson – Associate of General Studies
Hot Springs

Clay Alan Jessie – Master of Business Administration
Little Rock

Jason J. Gray – Bachelor of Science
Strong

Devante’ M. Lovett – Bachelor of Arts
Arizona

Lake Village

David Anthony Borgognoni – Bachelor of Science
Mesa

Jennifer Kimberly Kasl – Graduate Certificate
Peoria

Bryce Mortensen – Master of Business Administration
Phoenix

Jordan Daniel Moon – Graduate Certificate
Scottsdale

Joanna J. Solowska – Graduate Certificate
Tucson

Mohammed Mutlaq Falah – Graduate Certificate
Stephanie Goudinoff – Graduate Certificate
Kevin Matthew Lowe – Graduate Certificate
Ryan Thomas – Graduate Certificate
California

Irvine

Yixun Zhu – Doctor of Philosophy
South Pasadena

Alan Scott Reynolds – Graduate Certificate
Venice

Scott P. Harrison – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Colorado

Denver

Mason Everett Vidrine – Bachelor of Science
Greeley

Karla Garcia – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management
Florida

Kissimmee

Victoria L. Ferguson – Bachelor of Science
Tallahassee

Jimmy Chien – Doctor of Business Administration
Vero Beach

Jonathan Jerome Rennie – Bachelor of Science
Iowa

Madrid

Kathryn Nicole Olsen – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
Windsor Heights

Niah Janet Howard – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
Illinois

Galesburg

Allen Wright Massey – Master of Business Administration
Homewood

Benjamin Jason Lee – Master of Business Administration
Marion

Kara Nicole Baker – Graduate Certificate
Massachusetts

Everett

Jillian Rose Ells – Graduate Certificate
Winthrop

Neil Adam Plotnick – Graduate Certificate
Maryland

Abingdon

Nicole Givette Robles-blasini – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering
Michigan

Grand Blanc

Marley Ann Walter – Doctor of Philosophy
Harrison Township

Shanita Nicole Scott – Graduate Certificate
Livonia

Karen Louise Casagrande-dave – Graduate Certificate
Royal Oak

Analiese Long – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
Minnesota

Woodbury

Matthew Charles Fulton – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
Mississippi

Columbus

Justin Tyler Patterson – Master of Business Administration
Jackson

John Franklin McDaniels – Bachelor of Arts
Natchez

George Joseph Scott – Bachelor of Arts
Osyka

Mariha Joe Beadle – Bachelor of Arts
Pass Christian

Taylor Anne D’ilio – Doctor of Philosophy
Starkville

Lindsay Marie Fortenberry – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Vicksburg

Kathryn Tuminello Rabalais – Master of Business Administration
Yazoo City

Benjamin Baylis Rush – Bachelor of Arts
North Carolina

Durham

John B. Cart – Master of Science – Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
Nevada

Henderson

Patrick Ryan Carter – Graduate Certificate
North Las Vegas

Amy White – Graduate Certificate
Oklahoma

Luther

Christopher Cameron Miller – Doctor of Philosophy
South Carolina

Williamston

Jacob Y. Finley – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
Texas

Allen

Cameron M. Nguyen – Bachelor of Science
Anna

Paul Oneal Turner – Master of Business Administration
Arlington

Amber Janae Dixon – Bachelor of Science
Bivins

Alyssa Hope Ragland – Bachelor of Science
Cibolo

Michael Saunders – Doctor of Philosophy
Corpus Christi

Nicholas B. Lee – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
Dallas

Skyler William King – Master of Business Administration
Derrick McDonald – Doctor of Philosophy
Sarah Norwood – Bachelor of Science
Patrick S. Wynne – Bachelor of Science
Fairview

Kristen Elizabeth Bastin – Master of Arts
Frisco

Andrea Bonifacia Moreno – Doctor of Philosophy
Swadeep U. Patel – Doctor of Philosophy
Houston

Connor Daniel Gibbon – Master of Business Administration
James Edward Gray – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
Madison Rushing Logan – Master of Business Administration
Kalyn Audrianna Red – Master of Business Administration
Iowa Park

Bailey Reid Hale – Master of Business Administration
Irving

Vamshi Mohan Rallabhandy – Master of Business Administration
Joaquin

Madelynn A. Hutchins – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Lindale

Colby Miles Kring – Bachelor of Science
Missouri City

Kevin Shawn Lett – Master of Business Administration
Mont Belvieu

Matthew Garrett Franklin – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
Pearland

Samantha Hope Allison – Bachelor of Science
Portland

David Wayne Hurd III – Master of Business Administration
Rockwall

Dylan K. Haney – Master of Business Administration
Texarkana

William L. Harrell – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education
Waco

Xaiver Lamontt Armstead – Bachelor of Arts
Utah

Bountiful

Mitul Mahendrabhai Dhimmar – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
Ogden

Carson Haacke – Master of Arts
Virginia

Midlothian

Sarah Beth Patnaude – Graduate Certificate
Washington

Dupont

Ramita Shrestha – Master of Health Informatics
West Virginia

Martinsburg

Dylann Shawn Sharpe – Bachelor of Science
Wyoming

Casper

Andie E. Anderson – Master of Arts

Photo:   by Emerald McIntyre/Louisiana Tech University


To report an issue or typo with this articleCLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.