Louisiana Tech announces Summer 2021 honor roll lists

Louisiana Tech University has announced the names of students on its summer quarter president’s and dean’s honor lists.

Students whose names are followed by an asterisk earned recognition as members of the president’s honor list. That distinction signifies achievement of at least a 3.8 academic grade point average on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher), with no grade lower than a B.

To be eligible for the dean’s honor lists, a student is required to earn at least a 3.5 academic grade point average with no grade lower than a C on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher).

Courses yielding satisfactory/failure grades and courses audited do not count toward eligibility for either recognition. Only undergraduates with no incomplete grades are eligible to make either list.

Honor students are listed below by their hometowns, with all Louisiana students listed first by parish.

 

Louisiana

Allen

  • Kinder:  Kaytlin Connor Davis*

Ascension

  • Gonzales:  Jacob M. Venable*

Avoyelles

  • Evergreen:  Bruce Peter Hukins
  • Hessmer:  Lance Francis Gauthier III*

Beauregard

  • Deridder:  Emily R. Meaney

Bossier

  • Benton:  Molly Caitlin Dickens, Jordan Breann Eyler*, Bret Charles Frotz*, Greyson Tyler Jadwin, Jackson E. Kennedy*, Isabel Anneliese Robinson
  • Bossier City:  Brandon Buckalew*, Rebecca Lily Cisler, Ashley M. Gardner*, Leigh Goodwin, Ashlyn Taylor O’Glee*, Austin Ryan Shelton*, Erik Sullivan
  • Haughton:  Haylee Anne Bridewell*
  • Plain Dealing:  Sean A. Camp*, Daniel R. Cason

Caddo

  • Keithville:  Kylee Jo Moore
  • Shreveport:  Lindsey-kathryn Albritton Bowen E’yanna Yvette Davis*, Byron Christopher De Bouse Jr., Kelton R. Dubois*, Ian Dale Golsby*, Daylen Jerome Griffin*, Christian Jenkins, Benjamin Gene Kevil, Ashley Crystiane Mays*, Coby Ryan Snead, Jack A. Tisdale, Camryn Claire Tucker, Peighton C. Watson

Calcasieu

  • Lake Charles:  Kennedy Marie Guidry*, Corbin James McEntire*, Zachary John Mercy*, Shane Richard*, Shiloh Rhianna Taylor
  • Vinton:  Ryson J. Shelton*

Caldwell

  • Columbia:  Samantha A. Hillman

Claiborne

  • Homer:  Jonathan Andrew Ceccarelli

East Baton Rouge

  • Baton Rouge:  Annabelle Catherine Broussard*, Derek Christopher Messelt, Garrett Michael Rhinehart*

East Feliciana

  • Jackson:  Wesley D. Brady

Iberia

  • New Iberia:  Chandler Gage Bertinot, Matthew David Fangue*

Jackson

  • Eros:  Kaitlyn Brooke Emory
  • Jonesboro:  Kanishea M. Chambers
  • Quitman:  Sydney Clarae Leonard

Jefferson

  • Harahan:  Devin Michael McCartney*
  • Marrero:  Danielle H. Orcutt*
  • Metairie:  Mason Conner Naremore

Lafayette

  • Lafayette:  Ethan Charles Blanchard, Zachary Hunter Hanks*

Lafourche

  • Thibodaux:  Deven A. Hymel*, Sawyer Christopher Kees

Lincoln

  • Choudrant:  Lacey Claire Futch*, Lena Marie Johnson
  • Dubach:  Zoey K. Baskin*, Lauren Brooke Carter, Caitlin Raye Owen
  • Ruston:  Alyson Sue Braddock, Ciaran R. Carbery-shaha*, James G. Colvin*, Macey Elizabeth Craighead*, Robert Roy Davenport, Connor Michael England, Gabriel James Harrison, Lydia E. Jett, Hansol Kang*, Taylor Nicole Lamkin, Marilyn Chloe Marcus*, Sadie E. Mercer, Seth Joseph Quigley*, Dianne W. Webb*, Alexandra Skias Wilken, Chrystiana S. Woodard*

Livingston

  • Denham Springs:  Adam Peter Giarrusso*, Brittany Hetrick*, Richard Kendall McCoy*, Joseph Randy Richard

Morehouse

  • Bastrop:  India A. Coston, Lauren Baylee Petrus
  • Collinston:  Robert Cole Ringle*
  • Oak Ridge:  Leon Jackson Green

Orleans

  • New Orleans:  Ariel Alexis Montague

Ouachita

  • Calhoun:  Kerington Lyn Bass*, Hailey Frasier Fabian*
  • Monroe:  Bryan Breard, Micah Fletcher Bridges, Quanterecia S. Buckner*, Daisjah Danshell Clayton, Gavin H. Corder, Etavia Y. Davis, Matthew D. Matherne*, Kimberly Shea Patrick, Lailian La’rae Smith
  • West Monroe:  Cassidy B. Rhea, Lauren Celeste Robinson*, Emily Grace Smith

Rapides

  • Alexandria:  Austin Wayne Cleveland, Cameron Alexander Lewis*, Emily Madeline Miller*
  • Ball:  Braeden Reid Ferguson
  • Boyce:  Andrew L. Ray
  • Deville:  Amber Lee Edwards, Matthew Scott Lemoine*
  • Pineville:  Hannah Ruth Campbell, Sharon Emilie Flue*, Grace Marie Roberts*, Morgan Elisabeth Tassin*

Richland

  • Delhi:  Joshua Colin Gilmore

St. Bernard

  • Chalmette:  Jessica L. Adubato

St. Charles

  • Luling:  Caden M. Crass

St. Landry

  • Opelousas:  John Paul Braham*, Aaron Ardoin Robinson

St. Martin

  • Breaux Bridge:  Max Scott Broussard*

St. Tammany

  • Mandeville:  Benjamin T. Olivier*
  • Slidell:  Lani Ruby Desoto

Tangipahoa

  • Amite:  Cayla E. Leto
  • Hammond:  Kiara Denae’ Maxie
  • Ponchatoula:  Lauren A. Welch

Terrebonne

  • Houma:  Armand Michael Patrick Erhart, Emma C. Moreau

Union

  • Farmerville:  Tanya Lynette Crain, Christopher Caleb Ellis*, Dylan Wade Fine*

Washington

  • Franklinton:  Gunnar Sullivan Peterson

Webster

  • Cotton Valley:  Patricia Greer
  • Dubberly:  Julie A. Ortega*
  • Minden:  Annette King*, William Tate Towns

West Carroll

  • Oak Grove:  Ashley Rayann Tate

Winn

  • Winnfield:  Kiarra Grace Bombard, Brooklynn M. Martinez*

Armed Forces Europe

  • Dubai:  Ahmed Nemer

Arkansas

  • Benton:  Abigail Ann Hornbuckle*
  • El Dorado:  Braden R. Bohannan*
  • Junction City:  Hannah Grafton
  • Lake Village:  Cameron N. Hunter
  • Maumelle:  Dillon J. Telford
  • Moro:  Ashton Gayle Davenport

Colorado

  • Denver:  Mason Everett Vidrine*
  • Highlands Ranch:  Anna Carter Moss

Illinois

  • Chicago:  Maximus James Evanoff*

Mississippi

  • Jackson:  John Franklin McDaniels*
  • Madison:  Emma Jane Stone

Tennessee

  • Collierville:  Hope E. Strickel
  • Lakeland:  Joshua Z. Norton

Texas

  • Arlington:  Amber Janae Dixon
  • Burleson:  Austin C. Kubisch
  • Cypress:  Tommy Ray Knippers*
  • Fort Worth:  Tatum M. Hasen
  • Frost:  Amanda Gale Wilder*
  • Garland:  Zachariah A. Lopez*
  • Grand Prairie:  Devan Oliver McDuffey*
  • Houston:  Alden I. Dichoso*
  • Joaquin:  Madelynn A. Hutchins*
  • Katy:  John B. Bassett
  • Lindale:  Colby Miles Kring*
  • Missouri City:  Karen Virginia Young*
  • Pearland:  Carlyn M. Keys*
  • Plano:  Lindsay M. Edwards*
  • Richmond:  Brooke E. Conrad
  • Spring:  Jordan A. Pimentel*
  • Texarkana:  Avery E. Miller*
  • Tyler:  Hailey N. Jacobs*

Virginia

  • Hampton:  Connie Maria Carr*

West Virginia

  • Martinsburg:  Dylann Shawn Sharpe*

Bolivia

  • Santa Cruz:  Moreno Valeria Encina*

Nigeria

  • Plateau:  Kenneth Ejikeme Chukwu*

Nepal

  • Chitwan:  Sagun Regmi
  • Kathmandu:  Nirmal Bhusal*

To report an issue or typo with this articleCLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.