Tech announces fall graduates

 Louisiana Tech University has announced graduates from its Fall 2021 commencement ceremonies held Nov. 20. They are listed below by town. 

Choudrant 

  • Lisa Catherine Bradley – Master of Arts and Graduate Certificate 
  • Tanner Stephen Disotell – Bachelor of Science 
  • Lindsay Kristina Gouedy – Graduate Certificate 
  • Logan Troy Lord – Bachelor of Science 
  • Ryan Conrad Slack – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies 
  • Isaac North Thomas – Bachelor of Science 

Dubach 

  • Joshua B. Anderson – Bachelor of Science 
  • Katelyn Grace Pipes – Bachelor of Science 

Grambling 

  • Janiah Denise Scott – Bachelor of Science 
  • Ronald Katrel Wagner – Bachelor of Science 

Ruston 

  • Jerry Dewayne Allen Jr. – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies 
  • Ryan Patrick Amodei – Graduate Certificate 
  • Leandra Aponte mendez – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering 
  • Conrad Austen – Graduate Certificate 
  • Elizabeth Austin Badgett – Graduate Certificate 
  • Murphy Bavinga – Bachelor of Arts 
  • Nirmal Bhusal – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering 
  • Aniruddha Bora – Doctor of Philosophy 
  • Alex Kenneth-aaron Bourgeois – Bachelor of Science 
  • Alyson Sue Braddock – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies 
  • Cinjon Joseph Brown – Graduate Certificate 
  • Anna Bryan – Bachelor of Science 
  • Colton D. Bryson – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies 
  • Brendan Jace Buck – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science 
  • Jordan Procell Butler – Graduate Certificate 
  • Satish Cherukuvada – Master of Science – Engineering 
  • Piush Choudhary – Bachelor of Science 
  • Taylor Cross – Graduate Certificate 
  • Sai Monika Dasari – Master of Science – Computer Science 
  • Robert Roy Davenport – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science 
  • Elise Ashlyn Deimel – Bachelor of Science 
  • Kelcy Mechelle Dixon – Bachelor of Science 
  • Drake J. Doumit – Graduate Certificate 
  • Emily Nicole Dumas – Bachelor of Arts 
  • Dequandrick Mikal Duncan – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering 
  • Zahra Farazpay – Master of Science 
  • Benjamin P. Farris – Bachelor of Science 
  • Jazmine Elizabeth Gnagey-wheat  – Bachelor of Science – Nanosystems Engineering 
  • Sophia E. Green – Bachelor of Arts 
  • Danesha C. Hall – Bachelor of Science 
  • Kyle Donovan Hanley – Bachelor of Science 
  • Jessica Lane Henry – Graduate Certificate 
  • Saif Mohammad Ishraq bari – Doctor of Philosophy 
  • Kennedy Alexis Jacobs – Undergraduate Certificate 
  • Fraser Joseph daniel – Doctor of Philosophy 
  • Manoj Kumar Juturu – Master of Science – Computer Science 
  • Yogeswar Kalle – Master of Science – Engineering 
  • Siva Poornima Karuturi – Master of Science – Computer Science 
  • Ashish Chandra Khanal – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering 
  • Elnaz Khezerlou – Doctor of Philosophy 
  • Madhavi Kumara – Master of Science – Engineering 
  • Chenjun Lu – Master of Science – Engineering 
  • Patrick Mcadam Luther – Bachelor of Science 
  • Maddox O. Manthei – Bachelor of Science 
  • Nathan Gray McClain – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology 
  • David Christopher Milam – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science 
  • Taylor Denise Mulmi – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance 
  • Mossammat Kamrun Nahar – Master of Accountancy 
  • Sean M. Nations – Master of Science – Engineering 
  • Ahmed Nemer – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering 
  • Nkechinyere Le’shawn Nwoha – Graduate Certificate 
  • Chukwumaobim Daniel Nwokwu – Doctor of Philosophy 
  • Joshua F. Odom – Bachelor of Science 
  • Benjamin James Ozsoy – Bachelor of Science 
  • Matthew Pagan – Graduate Certificate 
  • Mark Coleman Pipes – Bachelor of Science 
  • Cameron Mackenzie Poole – Bachelor of Science 
  • Mir Araf Rivin – Master of Science 
  • Jolin Philentha Rodrigues – Doctor of Philosophy 
  • Michael Andrew Roebuck – Bachelor of Science 
  • Debojit Sarker – Doctor of Philosophy 
  • Diego Arturo Segura ibarra – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering 
  • Kaylea E. Sepulvado – Bachelor of Science 
  • Reid Davis Simmons – Graduate Certificate 
  • Andrew J. Stroud – Doctor of Philosophy 
  • Kenneth William Sutton – Graduate Certificate 
  • Vesua Soraya Teixeira – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies 
  • Justin Blake Till – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science 
  • Lucas Tojal gadelha de freitas  – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering 
  • Durgesh Mani Trivedi – Master of Science – Engineering 
  • Julie Vandenberg – Bachelor of Science 
  • Justin D. Welch – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies 
  • Devin Nelaka Wijesinghe – Master of Science – Engineering 
  • Taylor Leigh Wilkinson – Bachelor of Science 
  • Devin Williams – Graduate Certificate 
  • Marissa M. Yeagle – Bachelor of Science 
  • Huayuan Zhong – Doctor of Philosophy 

Simsboro 

  • Madison Belle Owens – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies 

To report an issue or typo with this articleCLICK HERE