Louisiana Tech announces winter graduates

File photo

  Louisiana Tech University has announced graduates from its Winter 2022 commencement ceremonies held Feb. 26. Lincoln Parish residents are listed below by town. 

Choudrant 

  • Autumn Bliss Downen – Bachelor of Science
    • Jewelle B. Houston – Bachelor of Science
    • Lena Marie Johnson – Bachelor of Science 
    • Ellie Marie Norred – Bachelor of Science 

Dubach 

  • Logan Michelle Caver – Associate of Science Nursing

Grambling 

  • Bryce Antoine Marshall – Bachelor of Science

Ruston 

  • Munisa Azizovna Abdurakhimova – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
    • Margot Wilkes Adams – Associate of Science Nursing
    • Jasmine Taylor Adkins – Bachelor of Science 
    • Kendall Elizabeth Allen – Master of Arts 
    • Sabrina A. Allen – Bachelor of Science 
    • Praveen Astalakshmi Pasupathi – Master of Science 
    • Samuel Wallace Baldwin – Bachelor of Science 
    • Binod Bhurtel – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology 
    • Noah Alexander Borden – Bachelor of Science 
    • Ethan Cole Brunson – Bachelor of Science 
    • William J. Bucklew – Bachelor of Science Chemical Engineering 
    • Tayla I. Calvin – Bachelor of Science 
    • Alexis Nicole Caskey – Bachelor of Science 
    • Jazmin D. Cirilo – Associate of Science Nursing 
    • Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio – Master of Business Administration 
    • Taylor Cross – Master of Business Administration 
    • Kriti Dhungel – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology 
    • Sowjanya Dokku – Doctor of Philosophy 
    • Kenneth William Duncan – Bachelor of Science Computer Science 
    • Bao Quoc Duong – Doctor of Business Administration 
    • Elizabeth A. Durbin – Bachelor of Science 
    • Ehab Khalid Feleban – Bachelor of Science 
    • Desmond Fonkwa – Master of Science Engineering 
    • Lindsey Nicole Franklin – Bachelor of Arts 
    • Elizabeth A. Glovier – Associate of Science Nursing 
    • Macy Elaine Goss – Associate of Science Nursing 
    • Alexander Slade Harris – Bachelor of Science 
    • Gerald H. Harris – Master of Arts in Teaching 
    • Grace A. Harris – Master of Business Administration 
    • Jonathan Michael Hendry – Bachelor of Science 
    • Lynzi Renae Henry – Associate of Science Nursing 
    • Amy Gilbert Hogan – Doctor of Education Education Leadership 
    • Thomas Steven Hoover – Graduate Certificate 
    • Thomas R. Hudson – Bachelor of Science 
    • Manish Kadayat – Bachelor of Science Computer Science 
    • Suraj Kc – Master of Business Administration 
    • Perry Elizabeth Kelly – Bachelor of Science 
    • Madeline M. Laney – Bachelor of Arts 
    • Destiny Danae Lewis – Bachelor of Arts 
    • Anna Jane Loftus – Bachelor of Arts 
    • Haidyn Mackenzie Long – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance 
    • Jason Daniel Marks – Doctor of Philosophy 
    • Emma A. McGee – Bachelor of Science 
    • Olivia Grace Miller – Bachelor of Science 
    • Katelyn Elizabeth Moore – Bachelor of Science 
    • Jennifer Putnam Morse – Bachelor of Arts 
    • Sam William Murphy – Bachelor of Arts 
    • Alena Kathryn Pace – Bachelor of Arts 
    • Pankitaben Chandulal Patel – Master of Fine Arts 
    • Samuel Foster Pepper – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management 
    • Naureen Rahman – Doctor of Philosophy 
    • Mackenzie Leigh Reeves – Associate of Science Nursing 
    • Abdemir R. Rivera – Bachelor of Science 
    • Nash Norden Robbins – Master of Business Administration 
    • Caylin J. Roberts – Bachelor of Science 
    • Maura Renee Roberts – Associate of Science Nursing 
    • Kirby K. Rockett – Bachelor of Science 
    • Kyle Mason Rugg – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnology 
    • Briyanie A. Savoie – Bachelor of Science 
    • Colyn Matthew Sevario – Bachelor of Science 
    • Premina -. Sivagnanasundaram – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnolo 
    • Jewel I. Smith – Bachelor of Science 
    • Caroline Burt Summersgill – Bachelor of Science 
    • Rebecca Christine Taylor – Bachelor of Arts 
    • Ross Elliot Taylor – Bachelor of Science 
    • Kalea Payton Trull – Bachelor of Science 
    • Benjamin Allen Upshaw – Bachelor of Science 
    • Shelby E. Verrette – Bachelor of Science 
    • Hannah E. Ward – Associate of Science Nursing 
    • Colton G. West – Bachelor of Science 
    • Devin Williams – Master of Business Administration 
    • Jaquereon Landera Witherspoon – Associate of Science Nursing 
    • Wenjing Xu – Doctor of Philosophy 
    • Miraz Uz Zaman – Master of Science Computer Science 
    • Kathryn Elizabeth Zaunbrecher – Master of Business Administration 

Simsboro 

  • Logan David Kent – Bachelor of Science
    • Dallas H. Leith – Bachelor of Arts

To report an issue or typo with this articleCLICK HERE