59 parish residents earn Tech summer degrees

A total of 59 Lincoln Parish residents earned degrees during LA Tech’s summer commencement exercises.
(Photo courtesy of LA Tech University Communications)

Fifty-nine current Lincoln Parish residents received their degrees during Louisiana Tech’s summer commencement exercises last weekend at the Thomas Assembly Center. 

Dubach

• Cinjon Joseph Brown – Master of Business Administration
• Andrew Thomas McCoy – Bachelor of Science
• Devin Jay Rowland – Master of Arts in Teaching

Grambling

• Janiah Denise Scott – Master of Accountancy

Ruston

• Hasna Jaber Aldawood – Graduate Certificate
• Arrison P. Alexander – Bachelor of Science
• Sabrina A. Allen – Graduate Certificate
• Benajah C. Ambrose – Bachelor of Arts
• Ryan Patrick Amodei – Master of Business Administration
• Veronica Elizabeth Amodei – Master of Business Administration
• Winner Chukwuzulum Anigbogu – Doctor of Philosophy
• Conrad Austen – Master of Business Administration
• Victoria Rose Axton – Master of Arts
• Bryan Nichols Baldwin – Bachelor of Arts
• Samuel Wallace Baldwin – Master of Business Administration
• Ana Sophia Balestrazzi Mirabal – Bachelor of Arts
• Doshua Leondre Barksdale – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Daniel Christopher Belding – Graduate Certificate
• Alex Kenneth-Aaron Bourgeois – Master of Accountancy
• Samantha Carolina Carey – Master of Business Administration
• Jassmine Patrice Chaney – Bachelor of Science
• Samantha Leeann Cone – Graduate Certificate
• Ashley Nichole Cox – Master of Business Administration
• Joseph Benjamin Craighead – Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education
• Kailey Diane Culliton – Bachelor of Science
• Kaytie Ann Davison – Master of Arts
• Priscilla Joy Dean – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Abraham Nunez Delfin – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
• Ali Farahani – Master of Science
• Erykah Rochelle Gant – Bachelor of Science
• Shelby Ellen Green – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Kyle Donovan Hanley – Master of Accountancy
• Thomas R. Hudson – Master of Accountancy
• Haley Elizabeth Madix – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Raegan F. Madoerin – Bachelor of Science
• Nadja Manjon Mihalic – Master of Business Administration
• Amira Maxwell – Bachelor of Science
• Riley Lee McAdams – Master of Business Administration
• Collin Thomas Moak – Master of Business Administration
• Chloe Morgan Murphy – Bachelor of Science
• Hieu Tri Nguyen – Doctor of Philosophy
• Dylan Thomas Odom – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Zane Quentin Peavy – Bachelor of Science
• Ashley Nicole Peters – Bachelor of Science
• Anthony B. Pine – Bachelor of Science
• Joshua H. Poland – Bachelor of Science
• Chandler Douglas Postel – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Sadie Annabeth Rawls – Bachelor of Science
• Colyn Matthew Sevario – Master of Business Administration
• Hayden Clay Shivers – Bachelor of Science
• Reid Davis Simmons – Master of Business Administration
• Kaylan A. Smith – Bachelor of Arts
• Anthony C. Squyres – Master of Education
• Christopher M. Stoltz – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Megan Hope Sutherland – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Brennon J. Thompson – Bachelor of Arts
• Julie Vandenberg – Master of Accountancy
• Allen C. Walker – Bachelor of Science
• Kyla Wilkens – Bachelor of Science

_______________________________________________________

Below is a complete list of all the summer graduates at LA Tech.

Louisiana

Alexandria

• Casey A. Whitcher – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Athens

• Amber Renee Lovitt – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Baker

• Sharon Cooper Shabazz – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Bastrop

• Tanner White – Master of Business Administration

Baton Rouge

• Katherine C. Dawson – Graduate Certificate
• Makayla Lapearl Edwards – Bachelor of Science
• Riley P. Marcella – Bachelor of Science
• Jarod L. Mardis – Bachelor of Science
• Eleanor Elizabeth Meek – Master of Business Administration
• Darla Elizabeth Shaler – Master of Business Administration
• Harrison Bondi Walls – Bachelor of Science

Belle Chasse

• Abigail Michelle Olsen – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Benton

• Doyle Ray Adams Jr. – Bachelor of Science
• Maggie M. Crawford – Bachelor of Arts
• Jordan Breann Eyler – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Andrew J. Warner – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Courtney Lynn Wessels – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
• Mary Katherine Witherington – Bachelor of Arts

Bossier City

• Joshua Paul Booker – Bachelor of Science
• George Charles Booras – Master of Business Administration
• Brandon Buckalew – Bachelor of Science
• Thomas Wayne Bush – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Tonya Lakesha Calloway – Doctor of Education Education Leadership
• Christina Langston Causey – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Staffanie Andrea Edwards – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Sarah Marie Evans – Master of Business Administration
• Julie Victoria Foster – Master of Arts
• Benjamin Joel Fuller – Graduate Certificate
• Matthew James Jordan – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Nakia Latevia Marshall – Bachelor of Science
• Jack Zinn Navalance – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Cameron Thomas Scripture – Bachelor of Science
• Elijah A. Steadman – Master of Business Administration
• Douglas Hao Su – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Nicholas Wilson – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Bunkie

• Madison A. Middlebrooks – Bachelor of Science

Calhoun

• Cameron Davis Abercrombie – Master of Business Administration
• Caleb Reid Posey – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design
• Amelia Purdy – Bachelor of Science Forestry
• Chase Michael Thrower – Master of Business Administration

Colfax

• Emily Grace Williams – Bachelor of Science

Convent

• Ethan M. Bland – Master of Business Administration

Coushatta

• Cole Makhi Bedgood – Master of Business Administration

Covington

• Andrew Louis Gruntz – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Tammy Martinez – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Denham Springs

• Hannah Howe McKeehan – Graduate Certificate

Deridder

• Rebekah Kay Barnes – Master of Accountancy
• Ayman Pavan Dokwal – Bachelor of Science
• Ashley Ann Miller – Master of Business Administration

Deville

• Randy Colin Parish – Bachelor of Science
• Lilliana Grace Poisso – Master of Business Administration

Downsville

• John Clinton Jackson III – Bachelor of Science
• Christon Blaine Sadler – Bachelor of Science
• Lauren Marie Wallace – Bachelor of Science

Dubach

• Cinjon Joseph Brown – Master of Business Administration
• Andrew Thomas McCoy – Bachelor of Science
• Devin Jay Rowland – Master of Arts in Teaching

Duncanville

• Gladys J. Buster – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Evergreen

• Bruce Peter Hukins – Bachelor of Science

Farmerville

• Garrick Edward Griffin – Graduate Certificate
• Peyton Daniel Matthews – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Devon Patel – Bachelor of Science

Franklinton

• Tahj M. Magee – Bachelor of Arts

Gonzales

• Crystal Levario – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology

Grambling

• Janiah Denise Scott – Master of Accountancy

Haughton

• Brennon Nicholas Bockhaus – Bachelor of Science
• Andrea Coric Bowen – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Hannah Frances Hunter – Bachelor of interior Design
• Garrett Cole Melvin – Bachelor of Science

Heflin

• Sheila R. Keener – Graduate Certificate

Jackson

• Cameron M. Womack – Bachelor of Science

Jonesboro

• Destiny Ann Lemoine – Bachelor of Science
• Cheree Monae Litton – Bachelor of Science

Jonesville

• Todd McKay Wilson – Master of Business Administration

Labadieville

• Trey Michael Achee – Bachelor of Science

Lafayette

• Holter Christian Frye – Master of Arts

Lake Charles

• Elizabeth N. Broussard – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
• Noah Paul Comeaux – Bachelor of Science
• Charlotte Estelle Wade Henry – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Leesville

• Ashley Margaret Chaplinski – Bachelor of Science
• Claire Madeline Dorsett – Bachelor of Science
• Sloane Elyse Laborde – Bachelor of Science

Madisonville

• Juliette Grace Sutton – Bachelor of Arts

Mandeville

• Ashleigh Claire Borel – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Richard Howard Lallande – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Jonathan Douglas Walker – Bachelor of Science
• Thomas James Williams – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Marion

• Alexa Mechelle Robinson – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnology

Metairie

• Kaleb A. Castin – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Minden

• William Michael Dick – Master of Arts
• Cha’kiyah Y. Green – Bachelor of Science
• Annette King – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Monroe

• Joel Christopher Albritton – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Jamar Caldwell Anderson – Master of Business Administration
• Devin Deon Chadwick – Bachelor of Science
• Caleb Darrington Clark – Bachelor of Arts
• John W. Cunningham – Bachelor of Science
• Jennifer Ellen Farrar – Master of Science Engineering
• Samantha Rose Frusha – Bachelor of Science
• Alexaviar Antwone` Gaston – Bachelor of Science
• Jacob Tyler Goudeau – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Rachit Pokhrel – Master of Science
• Abby D. Puckett – Bachelor of Science
• Addison Alysse Roark – Master of Business Administration
• Dileon Saint-Jean – Doctor of Philosophy
• Adam J. Whipple – Master of Business Administration

Mooringsport

• Austin Lane Alexander – Master of Business Administration

Natchitoches

• Madelyn O. Peluso – Master of Business Administration
• Cole Garrett Zeagler – Master of Business Administration

New Orleans

• Linchi Thi Pham – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Sol Hunter Salgado – Master of Business Administration

Oak Grove

• Taylor E. Hayes – Master of Business Administration
• Joshua Michael Mote – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

Oakdale

• Olivia Janelle Ashmore – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Opelousas

• Caleb Michael Villery – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Pineville

• Nicholas Martin Arana – Bachelor of Science
• Sarah Nicole Lafleur – Master of Business Administration
• Chance R. Travis – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Plain Dealing

• Shayla S. Kelly – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Plaquemine

• Haylee Marie Richard – Master of Business Administration

Prairieville

• Alyssa Marie Braud – Graduate Certificate
• Bailey Justice Catoire – Master of Business Administration

Princeton

• Loretta Raymond Wiley – Undergraduate Certificate

Ragley

• Stacy R. Cook – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Ringgold

• Garrett Edward Gresham – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
• Grace Leigh Teutsch – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

River Ridge

• Christopher Ross Broome – Master of Accountancy

Ruston

• Hasna Jaber Aldawood – Graduate Certificate
• Arrison P. Alexander – Bachelor of Science
• Sabrina A. Allen – Graduate Certificate
• Benajah C. Ambrose – Bachelor of Arts
• Ryan Patrick Amodei – Master of Business Administration
• Veronica Elizabeth Amodei – Master of Business Administration
• Winner Chukwuzulum Anigbogu – Doctor of Philosophy
• Conrad Austen – Master of Business Administration
• Victoria Rose Axton – Master of Arts
• Bryan Nichols Baldwin – Bachelor of Arts
• Samuel Wallace Baldwin – Master of Business Administration
• Ana Sophia Balestrazzi Mirabal – Bachelor of Arts
• Doshua Leondre Barksdale – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Daniel Christopher Belding – Graduate Certificate
• Alex Kenneth-Aaron Bourgeois – Master of Accountancy
• Samantha Carolina Carey – Master of Business Administration
• Jassmine Patrice Chaney – Bachelor of Science
• Samantha Leeann Cone – Graduate Certificate
• Ashley Nichole Cox – Master of Business Administration
• Joseph Benjamin Craighead – Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education
• Kailey Diane Culliton – Bachelor of Science
• Kaytie Ann Davison – Master of Arts
• Priscilla Joy Dean – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Abraham Nunez Delfin – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
• Ali Farahani – Master of Science
• Erykah Rochelle Gant – Bachelor of Science
• Shelby Ellen Green – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Kyle Donovan Hanley – Master of Accountancy
• Thomas R. Hudson – Master of Accountancy
• Haley Elizabeth Madix – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Raegan F. Madoerin – Bachelor of Science
• Nadja Manjon Mihalic – Master of Business Administration
• Amira Maxwell – Bachelor of Science
• Riley Lee McAdams – Master of Business Administration
• Collin Thomas Moak – Master of Business Administration
• Chloe Morgan Murphy – Bachelor of Science
• Hieu Tri Nguyen – Doctor of Philosophy
• Dylan Thomas Odom – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Zane Quentin Peavy – Bachelor of Science
• Ashley Nicole Peters – Bachelor of Science
• Anthony B. Pine – Bachelor of Science
• Joshua H. Poland – Bachelor of Science
• Chandler Douglas Postel – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Sadie Annabeth Rawls – Bachelor of Science
• Colyn Matthew Sevario – Master of Business Administration
• Hayden Clay Shivers – Bachelor of Science
• Reid Davis Simmons – Master of Business Administration
• Kaylan A. Smith – Bachelor of Arts
• Anthony C. Squyres – Master of Education
• Christopher M. Stoltz – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Megan Hope Sutherland – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Brennon J. Thompson – Bachelor of Arts
• Julie Vandenberg – Master of Accountancy
• Allen C. Walker – Bachelor of Science
• Kyla Wilkens – Bachelor of Science

Scott

• Michaela D. Walling – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Shreveport

• Nohea Luke Akana – Bachelor of Science
• Alex Warren Anderson – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• John Baxter Atkins IV – Master of Accountancy
• Carson Howard Basinger – Post-baccalaureate Certificate
• James David Black – Master of Business Administration
• Emily Paige Bourgoyne – Master of Business Administration
• Matthew Paul Callender – Bachelor of Arts
• Drake Smith Chandler – Master of Business Administration
• Tamara Brionne Clark – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Anna E. Davis – Bachelor of Arts
• Dakota James Ellison – Bachelor of Science
• Laura Ashton Gillin – Bachelor of Science
• Kiora Samone Gilyard – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Kaitlan Hammock – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Jalen De Helm – Bachelor of Science
• Victoria Dallas Johnson – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Ciarra Ladaijae Jones – Bachelor of Science
• Taygan Riley Kohlman – Bachelor of Science
• Makenzi Paige Laird – Bachelor of Science
• Samuel James Longino – Bachelor of Science
• Maira Martinez – Bachelor of Science
• Christopher Ferrell Morgan – Doctor of Education Education Leadership
• Broderick Dewayne Nelson Jr. – Bachelor of Science
• Matthew Pagan – Graduate Certificate
• Erika Ashley Pendleton – Bachelor of Science
• Taylor G. Poleman – Master of Business Administration
• Stacy Jo Richard – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Landon Davis Rodie – Bachelor of Science
• Benjamin M. Simmons – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Aubrey Lane Smith – Master of Business Administration
• Erin Shimar Smith – Graduate Certificate
• Ryan John Stillwell – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Celeste Merrill Tatum – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Austin Maxwell Toys – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Reagan Aaron Ullman – Bachelor of Science
• Karura Rainey York – Doctor of Education Education Leadership

Sibley

• Ryland Paul Beavers – Bachelor of Science

Slidell

• Haley M. Augustine – Bachelor of Arts

Springhill

• Zadren Tomias Alexander – Bachelor of Science
• Justin Ryan Colley – Master of Business Administration
• Victoria M. Taylor – Bachelor of Arts

St. Martinville

• Caitlin Marie Mercier – Doctor of Philosophy

Sulphur

• Alyssa Aline Shiyou – Bachelor of Science
• Hannah Elizabeth Underwood – Bachelor of Science

Terrytown

• Patricia Mezlini – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Thibodaux

• Devin Kyle Candies – Master of Science Engineering

Vidalia

• Than Nguyen – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

West Monroe

• Jennifer Nicole Amyx – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
• Sarah Elizabeth Blazier – Master of Health informatics
• Derek Deron Butts Jr. – Master of Accountancy
• Tyler Scott Cupit – Bachelor of Science
• Christian Colby Dunn – Graduate Certificate
• Christian Hester – Bachelor of Science
• Jade Katherine Hijar – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design
• Mallori Brooke McMillan – Bachelor of Arts
• Lauren B. Moore – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design
• Marvin Lee Paxton – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Jaelyn M. Peeples – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Allan Geovanny Pineda Flores – Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
• Kyle Richard Ray – Bachelor of Science
• Cassidy B. Rhea – Bachelor of Science
• Hampton Sanders Roane – Master of Business Administration
• Ashley Roark Taylor – Graduate Certificate
• Payten Elissa Thurmon – Bachelor of Science
• Emily Marie Worthey – Bachelor of Science

Westwego

• Melissa Perez Rodivich – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Winnfield

• Joshua Caleb Bartley – Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
• Kiarra Grace Bombard – Graduate Certificate
• Magdalena Guerrero – Bachelor of Science
• Jackson M. Meyers – Bachelor of Science

Winnsboro

• Madison Bonner – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Zachary

• Thai R. Alex – Bachelor of Science
• Lauren Elizabeth Manuel – Master of Business Administration

Alabama

Hartselle

• Colsten Dylan Thompson – Master of Business Administration

Owens Crossroads

• Kevin Bryant Jones – Master of Arts

Trussville

• Breanne Adele Mertz – Doctor of Business Administration

Arkansas

Cabot

• Anna Clarisse Snyder – Master of Business Administration

Camden

• Brittney Lynn Clark – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Crossett

• Trey Dalton Deal – Post-baccalaureate Certificate

Dewitt

• Braden Joe Wilson – Bachelor of Science Biomedical Engineering

El Dorado

• Kailey Lynn Canal – Post-baccalaureate Certificate

Little Rock

• Lauren Kelly Davidson – Bachelor of Science
• Kathleen Nicole Pierce – Master of Science

Smackover

• Joseph Earl Clark – Master of Arts

Stamps

• Tiffany Marie Erwin – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Strong

• Cameron Mackenzie Poole – Master of Business Administration

Warren

• Logan Allen Adams – Master of Accountancy

California

Modesto

• Sheena K. Bling – Master of Science

Redwood City

• Laura Sertic de Pra – Bachelor of Arts

Delaware

Neward

• Cheikh Omar Toure – Master of Business Administration

Florida

Lithia

• Kaitlyn N. Eder – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

Palmetto

• Chantal Marie Dale – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Port Saint Lucie

• Hunter Michael Howe – Master of Accountancy

Georgia

Richmond Hill

• Timothy Michael Taylor – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Idaho

Lewiston

• Alex Michael Reed – Master of Business Administration

Kansas

Overland Park

• William James Hocker – Master of Business Administration

Massachusetts

Littleton

• Leslie Buffington Shepherd – Master of Business Administration

Lowell

• Leah Murray – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Minnesota

Leonardtown

• Sara-Hanna Cristina Harstrom – Master of Business Administration

Lonsdale

• Cameron D. Hoot – Bachelor of Science

Mississippi

Brandon

• Mary Rose Wolf – Bachelor of Arts

Carriere

• Gage J. McClinton – Bachelor of Science

North Carolina

China Grove

• John Baker Wusterbarth – Bachelor of Science

New Mexico

Las Vegas

• Rafael Aguirre – Graduate Certificate

Ohio

Cincinnati

• Russell M. Lewis – Bachelor of Science

Tennessee

Collierville

• Travis Kelly II – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Memphis

• Jason Ramon Ware – Master of Business Administration

Texas

Allen

• Jasmine Angela Miller – Bachelor of Science
• Kristen Michelle Schmidt – Master of Arts

Argyle

• Kathryn L. Morgan – Master of Business Administration

Cleveland

• Elizabeth Jasmin Delgado-Rangel – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

College Station

• Dylan Lee Harrell – Doctor of Philosophy

Euless

• Greg G. Garner – Bachelor of Arts

Fort Worth

• Madison Rose Green – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

Frisco

• Garrett L. Scott – Master of Business Administration

Houston

• Alexia Jeanee Caleb – Graduate Certificate
• Charles William Herold IV – Master of Business Administration
• Mackenna L. Richardson – Master of Business Administration

Katy

• Bridget K. King – Bachelor of Science

Kilgore

• Armando Borrego – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Longview

• Jensen D. Gates – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Thomas L. Goldston – Bachelor of Science

Lufkin

• Jonathan D. Carney – Bachelor of Science

Mansfield

• Maria Amitha Pennington – Master of Arts

McKinney

• Jeremy W. Lytle – Bachelor of Science
• Ashton Elizabeth McGuffie – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design
• Tristan A. Sharpe – Bach of Sci Cyber Engr

Mesquite

• Leonardo Porras Lozano – Bachelor of Science

Pflugerville

• Amber E. Posthauer – Graduate Certificate

Plano

• Pierce M. Anderson – Bachelor of Arts
• Zhen Shi – Doctor of Philosophy

Porter

• Eileene Marie Woodward – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Spring

• Katelyn R. Brennan – Bachelor of Science

Texarkana

• Denish Pokhrel – Undergraduate Certificate

Tyler

• Jody E. Dozier – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology

Utah

Highland

• Sandra Christina Reisner – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

Virginia

Fredericksburg

• James Thomas Doolittle – Master of Business Administration

Washington

Walla Walla

• Kendyl Leigh Stubleski – Master of Health informatics

Ontario

Ottawa

• Christopher Mark Fournier – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management


To report an issue or typo with this articleCLICK HERE