Northwestern State announces President’s List

NATCHITOCHES – Five hundred sixty-six students were named to the Fall 2022 President’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171, toll-free at (800) 807-8849 or registrar@nsula.edu.  

Abbeville — Emily Harrington, Autumn Rougeaux, Karlyn Trahan;                             

Addis — Ashley Thomas;                             

Alexandria — Zoe Barton, Skylar Branton, Emmalee Brinkman, Alexander Brooks, Alexander Brown, Christopher Doney, Isabelle Ducote, Kamille Fuselier, Kamryn Harris, Brody Heard, Ragan Huff, Sydney Nolan, James Pritchett, Torrianna Stewart, Mohammad Suleiman, Lauren Vaughn, Latisha White;                              

Allen, Texas — Jessica Spitzer, Taylor Spitzer;                            

Anacoco — Mallory Cooley, Miranda Dougherty, Jessica Haymon, Matthew Pajinag, Coree Runnels, Magen Runnels, Lilly Shira;                              

Anna, Texas — Alexis Ortega;                             

Apo, AE — Amanda Hernandez;                          

Arcadia — Deniesha Davis;                             

Atlanta — Emily Thomisee;                           

Ball — Terra Ashworth, Antionette Byrd, Cameron Ducote, Emily McGlothlin;                         

Ballito, South Africa — Paige Wise;                               

Baton Rouge — Kenneth Austin, Alayna Bush, Honor Camus, Carrie Chauvin, Catherine                     Golden, Cornelius Mccelos;                            

Baytown, Texas — Travis Plumb;                              

Beaucouzé, France — Bouchard Baptiste;                           

Belle Chasse — Molly Adams;                              

Benton — Leighanne Ballew, Brittany Charchio, Rebekah Edmonds, Victoria Jeter, Kassidy Kirpluk, Morgan McCrory, Jimmy McDonald, Diana Mccabe, Daniel Scott, Ashlynn  Stewart, Avery Tullos, Anna Ward, Justine Winters; 

Beograd, Serbia — Ivona Miljanic;                           

Berwick — Julia Theriot;                            

Bienville — Rafe Martin;                             

Bogata, Texas — Harmony Marsh                              

Bossier City —  Charlisa Carter, Makenzie Chaffin, Catherine Dean, Tandy Finton                Carmen Garcia, Emma Gonzales, Haley Hicks, Michaela Jenkins, Jonathan                      Limones, Taylor Maust, Ethan Maynard, Anna Mcmillon, Eric Moore, Victoria                      Morris, Emily Murphy, Kennede  Oliver, Reva Ott, Abigail Petermann, Dara                          Pressley, Omari Ruddell, Trista Sanders, Bonnie Singletary, Aleksandra Strobel, Tanner Underwood, Abigail Whatley;                                                      

Boutte — Jose Del Rio;                            

Boyce — Victoria Fatula, Kristin Thiels, Kionna Mitchell;                           

Breaux Bridge — Mickayla Love, Monte Singleton, Anastacia Strate;                             

Brookhaven, Mississippi — Dawson Flowers;                            

Broussard — Emilie Barbier, Abbie Boutte;                             

Brownsville, Texas — Dominick Saldivar;                           

Brusly — Ava Claire Burks;                              

Bunkie — Brooke Stevens;                            

Calhoun — Kenzie Gaspard;                            

Campti — Morgan Etheredge;                          

Cankton — Mia Dupuis;                             

Carencro — Mya Smith, Terrell Woodard;                            

Carlsbad, New Mexico — Kathryn Foley                              

Cartagena, Colombia — Santiago Rovira Ortiz;                       

Cartagena De Indias, Colombia — Jesus Calderon Peña;                      

Castor, Nicolas Godfrey;                            

Celina, Texas — Madison Murphy;                             

Chalmette, – Stephanie Gibson, Meghan Quaglino, Nicole Struve;                             

Chandler, Arizona — Nicholas Le Jander;                          

Chiba-City, Japan — Ayu Ishibashi;                          

Clayton — Hannah Curley;                             

Cloutierville — Jayden Joseph;                             

Colfax — Carlye Hayes, Olivia Slayter;                            

Collinston — Amber McLarrin;                           

Concord, Virginia — Gabrielle  Morrison;                           

Cottonport — Tatiana Francisco, Kayirian James, Madison Juneau, Kallie Madrigal;                           

Coushatta — Kaitlyn Antilley, Ethan Cole-Morgan, Meagan Corley, Heidi Murray, Charli                        Williams;                           

Covington — Madison Calamari, Valerie Henderson;      

Crowley — Catherine Castille, Cindy Tillar;                             

Crystal, Minnesota — Maureen Weber;                              

Cut Off — Addison Duet;                               

Cypress, Texas — Mary Gilbert;                            

Delhi — Ellanor Carlson;                            

Denham Springs — Averie Duran;                              

DeRidder — Hallie Kay, Jenna Mullican, Kershaun Napper, Alexas Ortiz-Correa;                       

Jenna Pottmeyer, Lauren Ray, Katherine Reid, Hayley Richard, Dominic Ross                             Maria-Theresa Ross, Rebecca Santos, Hayley Weaver;                             

Destrehan — Kaci Waguespack                         

Deville — Coralie Deloach, Rayvon Floyd, Caitlin Jenkins, Katelyn Morace, Briana Smail;                              

Dhaka, Bangladesh — Zaiba Daud;                               

Diboll, Texas — Christopher Acker;                              

Dodson — Heather Wehunt                             

Donaldsonville — Lerae Thibodeaux;                         

Dry Prong — Shelby Gros, Emily Tisher;                             

Duson — Alexandra Broussard;                          

Elmer — Blake Glorioso, Halston Rachal, Joseph Rachal Tinley Steedman;                           

Enon Valley, Pennsylvania — Jennifer Smiley;                             

Eunice — McKenzie Bearb;                              

Ferriday — Kayla Cage;                               

Florien — Ashley Carter, Andrew Gatti, Taylor Richardson, Bailey Sandel, Presley Stewart, London Vidrine;                                                       

Folsom — Maxwell Martello;                           

Forest Hill — Vanessa Galvan, Solmayra Sierra;                             

Fort Polk – Jenna Caswell, Cayla Churchwell, Jordan DeForge, Hillary Kitchen, Spencer Meyer, Zorida Tricoche;                           

Fort Rucker, Alabama — Linda Bouillon;                           

Fort Worth, Texas — Panasia Peterson, Riley Stern;                              

Fountain, Colorado — Danielle Adams;                              

Frierson — Ashley Furrow, Kayla Joshi, Madysen Payne;                              

Frisco, Texas — Hallie Field, Mckenzie Kozeny, Brad Powell, Adam Trupp;

Galliano — Lia Portillo Cantarero                 

Garland, Texas — Carley Johnson                            

Gibsland — Tyler Sneed                              

Glendale, Arizona — Kimberly Mize                               

Glenmora — Jordin Taylor                             

Gonzales — Alex Lejeune                            

Granbury, Texas — Faith Adams                              

Grand Cane Trenton Bossier, Arnijah Bradley;                            

Greenwell Springs — Keenan Leachman;                           

Greenwood — Hannah Jordan, Joicelynn Richardson, Jacob Sullivan;                           

Harvey — Stephani Carcamo Palacios;                   

Haslet, Texas — Jordan Bray;                               

Haughton — Emily Acevedo, Dana Deyo, Debra Fatheree, Nicholas Knotts, Maci                          Presley, Jonna Spraggins, Shae Vines;                              

Henderson, Texas — James Sugg;                               

Hineston — Melissa Tadlock;                            

Hornbeck — Logan Alford, Karlea  Fields, Peighton Rhodes, Kristen Townsend;                           

Houma — Derek Dupre, Bryce Fonseca, Laura Stanley, Ariel Theriot;                            

Houston, Texas — Obed Garcia Ramirez, Vanessa Zepeda;                             

Huntington, Texas — Taylor Carrell;                            

Independence — Caitlyn Wooters;                            

Iowa — Catherine Armentor;                           

Jamestown — Macey Gill;                               

Jeanerette — LeT’Anna Ledet                              

Jennings — Brea Baca’White, Briannah Stansberry;                         

Katy, Texas — Anna Hebden;                             

Keatchie — Tara Foster;                             

Keithville — Olivia Batts;                              

Keller, Texas — Michael Dattalo, Alexander Makarewich;                         

Kemah, Texas — Reaghan Thompson;                           

Kemp, Texas — Katelynn Messer;                             

Kenner — Jonathan Gennaro;                            

Kentwood — Angela McDaniel;                           

Kilgore, Texas — Madeline Horton, Jacob Stone;                              

Laplace — Jacob St. Pierre;                         

Lacombe — Sarah Schmalz;                      

Lafayette — John Acosta, Michael Joseph, Chloe Louviere, Anna Sternaman, Petra                         Williams, Phoenix Woods, Shannon Fontenot;                           

Laillé, France — Shona Mottier;                            

Lake Charles    Celena Avery, Diana Beches, Jarod Becton, Darian Blanchard, Katelyn                       Bonnette, Chloe Hassard, Emily Naquin, Sadie Pierce, Kathryn Vanwinkle;                          

Lake Providence — Meredith Hensley;                            

League City TX — Nicholas Carter;                            

Lecompte — Curry King;                               

Leesville — Brianna Billiot, Skye Buentello, Seth Ducote, Magdalen Dye, Tanya                         Edds, Jasmine Gonzalez, Shannon Goody, Bailey Hagan, Elizabeth Harvey, Kaitlinne                     Hegyi, Jacob Mount, Ethan Nash, Layken Nash, Rafael, Rivera Mendez, Laila                         Salas, Elora Sanchez, Lisa Smith, Amy Sporer, Avari Cain;                               

Longview, Texas — John Coffey;                             

Lota — Coy Steen;                              

Luebeck, Germany — Carolin Bielert;                            

Luling — Hailey McGovern;                           

Madisonville — Anna Duplantis, Barrett Hodgson;                            

Mandeville — Mark Ennis, Mykia Wiggins;                            

Mansfield — Mckinnsey Brouillette, De’Asia Jones;                           

Many — Alexis Bush, Shania Collier, Joel Heard, Kaylee Herr, Lila Laroux                    Alexander Martinez, Sarah Moore, Klein Pearce, Ethan Penfield, Adelaide Soileau, Alaina                        Wright;                       

Maringouin — Kristin Jewell;                      

Marksville — Abigail Dauzat, Jacques Ponthier, Makenzie Scroggs;                            

Marrero — Selena Bailey;                             

Marthaville — Zachary Slaughter;                          

Maurice — Kailyn Frederick, Maddison Hebert;                             

Mc Gregor, Texas — Donna  Dolly                              

Mckinney, Texas — Jayme Haynes                             

Mclouth, Kansas — Olivia Kilgo                              

Melissa, Texas — Bronte Rhoden                            

Merryville — Laci Vanwinkle;                          

Metairie, Sharon Cromwell, Megan Gallagher;                         

Micanopy, Florida — Regina Lhiannon Chyz;                               

Midlothian, Texas — Abria Paul;                               

Milton — Parker Blanchard;                          

Minden — Clotis Ary, Elynn  Boothe, Brittany Cammack, Michael Harden, James                         Heard, Zack Karzoun, Jennifer Nguyen;                             

Miscouche PE, Canada — Ethan Francis;                            

Monroe — Madison Bruce, Alexis Hutto, Gabriel Parker, Takayla Washington, Meghan Woods;                                        

Monterey — Jacob Norris;                             

Montgomery — Zackary Racine;                             

Mooringsport — Megan Robertson;                         

Mora — Gracy Rowell;                             

Morgan City — Kaitlyn Waguespack;                         

Morse — Kierra Linden;                             

Mustang Oklahoma — Bailey Thomas;                             

Nassau, Bahamas — Tarajh Hudson;                            

Natchitoches — Naomi Adams, Sarah Aldredge, Marcella Bradley, Abbie Butler, Melissa Collier, Aziza Coutee, Heather Day, Bess DeFord, Kylie Dornbush, Hannah Ferguson, Blake                         Fowler, Peyton Green, Kali Hall, Corynn Lacaze, Jennifer Loftin, Chloe Longlois, Kelsey McDonald, Montel Mercier, Bradford  Morrison, William Morrison, Tristan Neitte, Anna Poe, Wyatt Quinn, Kira Raymond, Koral Richard, Kristin Smith, Katelyn Stevens, Kasey Strother-Leone, Anna Taylor, Maeli Usleton, Farrah Vance, Derek Walle, Taylor Williams, Cameron Bienvenu;                           

New Iberia — Brianna Broussard, Makynli Delcambre, Kaitlin McLean;                             

New Llano — Jaycee Jones;                              

New Orleans — Kristan Gray;                               

Newellton — Courtlyn Bamburg;                            

Nipawin SK, Canada — Kyle Froehlich;                          

Noble — Selena Rodriguez, Nickolas Tramel;                             

Normangee, Texas — Spencer Yellott;                            

Oakdale — Taylor Charles, Kylie Doyle;                              

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma — Brian Weir;                               

Opelousas — Alayna Charles, Leah Charles, Brianna Richard, Magdalen Stanford, Spring                        Woodson;                            

Owasso, Oklahoma — Cole Hill                               

Pflugerville, Texas — Olivia Draguicevich                       

Pierre Part — Andrew Landry                            

Pineville — Rashiqa Abdel-Jabbar, Faith Bryant, Adelle Chapman, Emily                         Dawson, Helena  Ducote, Jenna Johnson, Parker Lee, Mikaylah Littleton, Paige Nichols, Vianna                        Patterson, Rileigh Roberts, Aimee Sefcik, Allison Smith, Kirstyn Smith, Erika Thornton;                           

Pitkin — Chelsea Carroll, Grant Goleman;                            

Plain Dealing — Joseph Monceaux;                           

Plaquemine — Amber Kearney;                            

Pleasant Hill — Katie Murray;                             

Point, Texas — Bailie Ragsdale;                           

Pollock — Josie Fowler, Paige Hedrick, Sydney Hedrick, Megan Sloan;                              

Pont L’Abbé D’Arnoult, France — Léonie Gallon;                             

Port Barre — Gabrielle Estis;                              

Prairieville — Mckenzi Davis, Logan Dupuy Evan Kern,  Karli Morrison, Ashlyn Pettiss;                            

Princeton — Natalia Olvera;                             

Provencal — Morgan Grace, Dylan Jennings;                           

Quitman — Kyla Claiborne, Cara Tucker;                             

Ragley — Hallie Guidry;                             

Rayville — Raheim Burns;                              

Richmond Hill, Georgia — Nerishlyan Gotay Ramos;                        

Ringgold — Avery Myers;                              

Robeline — Meagan Ammons, Andrew Austin, Nikolas Broadway, Georgia                       Dowden, Tucker Vascocu;                            

Roseland — Pat Taylor;                       

Rosepine — Lakin Smith;                        

Round Rock, Texas — Hannah Smith;                              

Ruston — Abigail Matejowsky, ShaTaylor  Reed, Emily Willis;                             

Saginaw, Texas — Ashlyn Walker;                             

Saint Francisville — Emma Cockrum, Garrett Sanchez, Brooke Straight, Allie Wheeler;                          

Saint Joseph — Dorothy Sosnowski;                    

Saint Mandrier Sur Mer, France — Lina Vincent;                    

St. Martinville — Kelsten Antoine, Lizzie Blanchard, Taitlyn Mayon;                                                     

Saint Rose – Brooke Jones, Angelina Wood;                      

San Diego, California — Makayla Draper;                      

San Pedro Sula, Honduras — Jelsson  Flores Reyes, Norman  Martinez Reyes;                     

Scott — Kelsey Doucette;                           

Shongaloo — Sydni Richardson;                         

Shreveport —  Sidnequia Abbott, Joshua Abner, Alexis Appleton, Abbygail                      Ashlock, Caleb Beabout, Sawyer, Benson, Allison  Darty, Jillian  Duggan, Michaela Dutton, Gentry Freeman, Cayla Garrett, Sarah Green , Claire Guin, Taylor  Guin, Shailah Hagins Daniel Holden, Olivia  Horrell, Shamya Johnson, Lindsay Laprarie, Madison Little, Schuyler Mason, Meridian  McKay, Lathan  Meyers, Gabriel Puckett, Faith Quarles, Angel Rankins, Zariah Ray, Shelby Sandefur, Nathaniel Sanders, Niya Sims-Houston, Ainsley Soland, Haley Wiggins;                            

Sibley – Melanie Tobin;                        

Simmesport — Katee Feduccia, Jade Marsh, Madison, Bordelon, Hannah Netherland;                                             

Slagle — LaKin Ogilvie;                            

Slidell — Katy Rigol;                              

Starks — Sara Hyatt, Skylar Sanders;                            

Stonewall — Cloe Bolanos, Taylor Christian, Sarah Edelen;                             

Sugar Land, Texas — Justin Dysarz;                             

Sulphur — Julian Peshoff;                            

Sunset — Claudia Chenier;                            

Tallulah — Breana Lee;                                

Tampere, Finland — Mariella Minetti;                            

Thibodaux — Erin Blanchard, Alexus, McDonald, Ava Schorr;                             

Tioga — John Liggin;                             

Tomball, Texas –Isabel Perregrino                         

Trout –Callie Mcdowell;                           

Union City, Pennsylvania — Larah Eastman;                            

Ventress — Grace Gosserand;                          

Vidalia — Kelli Loomis;                             

Ville Platte — Jaylin Clark, Lindsey Meylian;                            

Vivian — Natalee Cook, Gavin Kendrick, Anna Jackson;                            

Wake Village, Texas — Molly Laird;                       

Walker — Josie Dial, Abigail Whitam;                        

Watertown, New York — Elizabeth Avila;                      

West Plains, Missouri — Isaac Haney;                        

Wetumpka, Alabama — Anne Cousins;                       

Whitesboro, Texas — John Klein;                          

Whitney, Texas — Makenzie Seely;                       

Winnfield — Richard Bishop, Haley Collins, Ashlyn Little, John Spikes, Kaitlyn Turner, Natalie Womack, Taylor Womack, Alecia Zimmerman;                          

Winnsboro — Samuel Whitaker;                           

Worcester, Massachusetts — Timothy O’Connor;                          

Youngsville — Jennifer Boutte;                            

Zizur Mayor, Spain — Amaya Irigoyen Ducay;                     

Zwolle — Erin Escott, Melissa Guin, Gracie Leone, Mckenzie Leone, Matthew Lovelady, Kaylyn Sepulvado;   


To report an issue or typo with this articleCLICK HERE